Linkshit.Com - Info linkshit.com

linkshit.com receives about 7,000 unique visitors and 12,600 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,251.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank linkshit.com is ranked number 68,114 in the world and 0.0014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 5.63.149.55.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is linkshit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
210,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,600 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
68,114 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0014% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.1%15.4%65786
Germany 12.7%11.7%22913
India 8.2%7.2%38974
United Kingdom 6.1%6.7%34771
Spain 4.4%4.0%33526
France 4.2%3.6%47941
Italy 3.6%2.7%45760
Egypt 2.9%2.7%15603
Russia 2.6%2.6%82288
Greece 1.8%2.4%21147
Australia 1.7%2.5%38808
Mexico 1.6%1.4%43708
Canada 1.5%1.3%71297
Poland 1.5%1.6%47648
South Africa 1.3%1.8%26949
Czech Republic 1.3%1.1%30121
Brazil 1.3%3.1%62988
Algeria 1.2%1.2%16717
Netherlands 1.1%0.6%71840
Croatia 1.0%1.0%9751
Sweden 0.9%1.0%33159
Slovenia 0.9%1.0%8770
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.8%11344
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%90345
Romania 0.7%0.7%43431
Bulgaria 0.6%0.4%25040
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%43696
Philippines 0.6%0.5%34592
Argentina 0.6%1.0%45205
Portugal 0.6%0.8%33055
Hungary 0.5%0.4%41085
Israel 0.5%0.3%43691

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
link***.com
100.00%100.00%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush linkshit.com
Domain:
  linkshit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
71
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is linkshit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much linkshit.com can earn?

Website Value:
$28,251.63
Daily Revenue:
$56.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is linkshit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.63.149.55
ASN:
AS29302 
ISP:
Hosting Services Inc 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 5.63.149.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does linkshit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1678 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  46
Vendor reliability:
  46
Privacy:
  46
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Link Sites/Variety

What sites are related to linkshit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Jun 2013 01:33:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://www.link***.com/categories320.html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Jun 2013 01:33:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-04
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Registrant:
n/a
21-th av. 78
New York, NY 10155
US

Domain name: LINK***.COM


Administrative Contact:
Garmin, Frank email
21-th av. 78
New York, NY 10155
US
2125378376 Fax: 2125378376

Technical Contact:
Garmin, Frank email
21-th av. 78
New York, NY 10155
US
2125378376 Fax: 2125378376



Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: Domain.com
Record last updated on 16-May-2013.
Record expires on 04-Nov-2014.
Record created on 04-Nov-2002.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.LINK***.COM 5.63.149.55
NS2.LINK***.COM 5.63.149.55


Domain status: clientDeleteProhibited
clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LINK***.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.LINK***.COM
Name Server: NS2.LINK***.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-may-2013
Creation Date: 04-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 04-nov-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Jun 2013 01:33:20 UTC <<<
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
linkshit.com widget