Linkshit.Com - Info linkshit.com

linkshit.com receives about 8,250 unique visitors and 16,253 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $77.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,054.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank linkshit.com is ranked number 56,325 in the world and 0.00165% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 5.63.149.55. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is linkshit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
247,500
Daily Pageviews:
16,253 (1.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
56,325 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00165% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.0%15.6%45899
Germany 15.0%15.5%13684
United Kingdom 7.7%10.8%19615
India 6.6%6.5%33642
France 5.3%10.4%24093
Italy 4.2%3.8%28828
Spain 2.8%3.1%35932
Russian Federation 2.8%2.3%59032
Netherlands 2.1%1.2%27529
Algeria 1.6%2.0%8223
Canada 1.6%1.1%51884
Egypt 1.5%1.0%16631
Austria 1.5%1.1%20248
Australia 1.5%2.1%33529
Mexico 1.5%1.5%33281
Belgium 1.4%1.0%23682
Brazil 1.4%1.2%60539
Greece 1.3%1.1%22531
Norway 1.3%1.0%15620
Poland 1.3%1.0%47242
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%25553
Libya 1.0%1.8%5627
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.5%24586
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%51539
Romania 0.8%0.6%28970
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%30760
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%39338
Turkey 0.7%0.5%60255
South Africa 0.7%0.4%41779
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%30826
Hungary 0.6%0.3%25864
Argentina 0.6%0.4%44358
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%12130
Israel 0.6%0.5%24405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
link***.com
100.00%100.00%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush linkshit.com
Domain:
  linkshit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
87
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is linkshit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much linkshit.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$77.09
Monthly Revenue:
$2,312.70
Yearly Revenue:
$28,137.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,535$29.08
Germany 2,519$12.17
United Kingdom 1,755$10.94
France 1,690$7.94
Australia 341$2.57
Italy 618$2.16
India 1,056$1.69
Canada 179$1.25
Netherlands 195$0.99
Norway 163$0.86
Belgium 163$0.80
Switzerland 130$0.79
Russian Federation 374$0.76
Austria 179$0.58
Spain 504$0.56
Israel 81$0.47
Brazil 195$0.35
Greece 179$0.32
Poland 163$0.29
Algeria 325$0.29
South Africa 65$0.29
Libya 293$0.26
Malaysia 81$0.25
Mexico 244$0.24
Ukraine 130$0.18
Czech Republic 81$0.18
Egypt 163$0.13
Azerbaijan 81$0.13
Indonesia 98$0.12
Romania 98$0.12
Hungary 49$0.10
Turkey 81$0.09
Argentina 65$0.08
Sri Lanka 81$0.07

How much money do linkshit.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$436.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,308.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,795
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
83,861
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,020,304
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 456$5.23
Germany 731$3.53
United Kingdom 281$1.75
France 186$0.87
Australia 68$0.51
India 296$0.47
Italy 105$0.37
Canada 45$0.31
Norway 33$0.17
Netherlands 33$0.17
Austria 46$0.15
Switzerland 23$0.14
Greece 70$0.13
Spain 96$0.11
Poland 54$0.10
Belgium 20$0.10
Israel 15$0.09
Indonesia 57$0.07
Russian Federation 22$0.05
Hungary 13$0.03
Romania 20$0.02
Ukraine 17$0.02
Mexico 22$0.02
Azerbaijan 13$0.02
Brazil 12$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
Czech Republic 8$0.02
Algeria 16$0.01
Argentina 9$0.01
Egypt 8$0.01
Turkey 6$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Libya 6$0.01
Sri Lanka 2$0.00

How much is linkshit.com worth?

Website Value:
$39,054.29

Where is linkshit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.63.149.55
ASN:
AS29302 
ISP:
Hosting Services Inc 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 5.63.149.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does linkshit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1863 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  46
Vendor reliability:
  46
Privacy:
  46
Child safety:
  5

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

linkshit.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

linkshit.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Link Sites/Variety

What sites are related to linkshit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Jun 2013 01:33:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://www.link***.com/categories320.html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Jun 2013 01:33:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-04
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Registrant:
n/a
21-th av. 78
New York, NY 10155
US

Domain name: LINK***.COM


Administrative Contact:
Garmin, Frank email
21-th av. 78
New York, NY 10155
US
2125378376 Fax: 2125378376

Technical Contact:
Garmin, Frank email
21-th av. 78
New York, NY 10155
US
2125378376 Fax: 2125378376



Registration Service Provider:
Dotster.com, email
+1.8004015250
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: Domain.com
Record last updated on 16-May-2013.
Record expires on 04-Nov-2014.
Record created on 04-Nov-2002.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.LINK***.COM 5.63.149.55
NS2.LINK***.COM 5.63.149.55


Domain status: clientDeleteProhibited
clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LINK***.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.LINK***.COM
Name Server: NS2.LINK***.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-may-2013
Creation Date: 04-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 04-nov-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Jun 2013 01:33:20 UTC <<<
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
linkshit.com widget